« December 2017 »
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6

 

2016 Summer Site Office Hours

Closed Monday, June 27th to Friday, July 15th

Summer Office Hours begin Monday, July 18th: 8:00 a.m. to 3:30 p.m.

Closed Fridays: June 17th, July 22nd and July 29th

All School Sites will be closed Monday, August 8th until 11:00 a.m.
áááááá Normal Office Hours Begin on Tuesday, August 9th
á
This site is no longer being updated. áPlease visit our new site at:á
www.yucaipaschools.com
Mesa View Staff Directory
QUICKáLINKS
Principal:áJohn Mooreá john_moore@ycjusd.us
Assistant Principal Trent Lacey:á trent_lacey@ycjusd.us
School Secretary Melanie Nicholson:á melanie_nicholson@ycjusd.us
Registrar Renee Jones: árenee_jones@ycjusd.us
Health Tech Sheryl Putnam: ásheryl_putnam@ycjusd.us
Attendance Clerk Anna Lisa Quesada: anna_lisa_quesada@ycjusd.us

Click on the name beneath each picture to send that person an e-mail.
á
Michelle Acosta
Lead Security
Mike E. Bennett
Art
Mike H. Bennett
Sixth Grade
Cherina Betters
History/Social Science
Yearbook
á
Karen Burk
Computer Resource Assistant
Cheryl Burnham
Library Tech
Susan Cabrera
Cafeteria
Candace Kostiuk
Special Education
Bobby Cruz
Math & STEM
Lisa Dennett
Secretary
JulieáDutchover
Special Education
DonetteáEnnes
AVID Tutor
David Flores
Custodian
Gwen Flowers
English
Crystal Fountain
Math
Lisa Frye
Instructional Aide
Paul Gianni
PE
Scot Gordon
Sixth Grade
Annette Gregory
Technology
BarettaáHagen
Social Studies
á
Jean Haines
Cafeteria
Victor Hernandez
Custodian
AdellaáJimenez
Campus Monitor
Kelly Crosby
Campus Monitor
Renee Jones
Registrar
Paul Kane
Music
Erin Kirkland
English &áStuCo
Trent Lacey
Assistant Principal
DeniseáLaFourcade
Counselor (A-L)
Cesar Lara
Instructional Aide
AnaáLerouge
Clerk
RickáLeVan
Sixth Grade
DebbieáLogsdon
Science
Francisco Martinez
Campus Monitor
DebraáMcMurtrey
Special Education
KurtáMeidinger
Sixth Grade
á
Suzy Millar
Instructional Aide
JuliannaáMontez
Cafeteria Lead
Zach More
Math
Jennifer Mount
Speech
Matt Munoz
Science
RebekaháMurch
History
Denise Nichols
Special Education
Melanie Nicholson
Senior Secretary
BeckyáPaynton
Special Education
TammyáPeltzer
PE
KellieáPennino
Science &áSTEM
Randy Peters
History
á
JudyáPiccoli
Instructional Aide
Darlene Pitman
STEM
Sheryl Putnam
Health Tech
Tony Alvarez
Custodian
á
Sarah Ring
Sixth Grade
Maria Sandoval
ELL Tutor
DanielleáSavona
Counselor (M-Z)

á
á
JenniferáSeaburg
Science
Lisa Koger
Math
á
MarileeáShook
Math & STEM
CheryláSpurgin
Lead Custodian
á
Janice Stewart
Math
John Moore
Principal
Bob Stuart
Campus Monitor
Katrina Taylor
Sixth Grade
á
Anna Van Tassel
English
Nancy Uribe
Cafeteria
Jen Weaver-Beal
English &áAVID
Grant Thomson
Speech Assistant
á
Brian White
PE
Matt White
School Psychologist
Cat Williams
English
Janie Williams
Instructional Aide
á
Jennifer Williams
Instructional Aide
Julie Wilson
Sixth Grade
Craig Smith
PE Aide
Katie Zabaleta
Sixth Grade
á á á
AnnaLisa Quesada
Sr.Clerk/Attendance
Ruth Marquez
Speech
Miles Mustang
Mascot
á
á á á á
á á á á
á á á á
á á á á
á á á á
á á á á
á á á á
á á á á
á á á á
á á á á
Site Map | Privacy Policy | View "printer-friendly" page | Login   In Japanese  In Korean  En français  Auf Deutsch  In italiano   No português  En español  In Russian  
Site powered by SchoolFusion.com © 2017 - Educational website content management